Immigrate to Canada

Portrait of young happy handsome travelling man wearing smart casual style clothes walking in modern airport. Cheerful guy travelling with suitcase. Copy space

Settle in Canada

For those wanting to migrate abroad, we offer documentation processing, application and filing services. Our Immigration Processing Department ranks amongst the best in the world. A highly experienced research team evaluates and processes cases diligently as per the latest rules and regulations.

We file the highest number of visa applications from Sri Lanka. 

Canadian Permanent Resident (PR) applications are currently based on EXPRESS ENTRY federal migration program. The current system was introduced on January 1st 2015 and is valid as of January 1st 2016. Whether Canadian government is planning to change their immigration policy is not clear yet. Therefore in 2016 we will be taking PR applications through the EXPRESS ENTRY system.
According to CIC website published information, EXPRESS ENTRY is used to manage applications for permanent residence under these federal economic immigration programs:

 

  • Federal Skilled Worker Program*
  • Federal Skilled Trades Program* and
  • Canadian Experience Class*

Provinces and territories can also recruit candidates from the Express Entry system through their Provincial Nominee Programs to meet local labour market needs.(*please contact us to check your eligibility and suitability for any of the above programs)

Express entry 2015

We provide essentially free consultation to check your eligibility and suitability. We also provide you reference (upon request), so that you can get firsthand information from our successful cases. Start your application today, with trust.

 

Examples for Eligible occupations
1 Senior managers – financial, communications and other business services
2 Senior managers – trade, broadcasting and other services,
3 Financial managers
4 Human resources managers
5 Purchasing managers
6 Insurance, real estate and financial brokerage managers
7 Managers in health care
8 Construction managers
9 Home building and renovation managers
10 Managers in natural resources production and fishing
11 Manufacturing managers
12 Financial auditors and accountants
13 Financial and investment analysts
14 Securities agents, investment dealers and brokers
15 Other financial officers
16 Professional occupations in advertising, marketing and public relations
17 Supervisors, finance and insurance office workers
18 Property administrators
19 Geoscientists and oceanographers
20 Civil engineers
21 Mechanical engineers
22 Electrical and electronics engineers
23 Petroleum engineers
24 Information systems analysts and consultants
25 Database analysts and data administrators
26 Software engineers and designers
27 Computer programmers and interactive media developers
28 Mechanical engineering technologists and technicians
29 Construction estimators
30 Electrical and electronics engineering technologists and technicians
31 Industrial instrument technicians and mechanics
32 Inspectors in public and environmental health and occupational health and safety
33 Computer network technicians
34 Nursing co-ordinators and supervisors
35 Registered nurses and registered psychiatric nurses
36 Specialist physicians
37 General practitioners and family physicians
38 Dietitians and nutritionists
39 Audiologists and speech-language pathologists
40 Physiotherapists
41 Occupational therapists
42 Respiratory therapists, clinical perfusionists and cardiopulmonary technologists
43 Medical radiation technologists
44 Medical sonographers
45 Licensed practical nurses
46 Paramedical occupations
47 University professors and lecturers
48 Psychologists
49 Early childhood educators and assistants
50 Translators, terminologists and interpreters
SKILLED TRADES 2016

Canadian government accepts application through skilled trades for below categories. If you are whether working in Canada or outside Canada, you may be eligible to apply. Please contact info@migrateto-canada.com to check your eligibility and initial consultation.

Eligible for the Federal Skilled Trades

industrial, electrical and construction trades,
maintenance and equipment operation trades,

supervisors and technical jobs in natural resources, agriculture and related production,

processing, manufacturing and utilities supervisors and central control operators,
chefs and cooks, and
butchers and bakers.How to qualify

You are currently working in CANADA in one of the above categories
You have minimum 2 years of working experience in the trade
You have a LMIA (job offer) from Canada for the same trade
You have the required levels in English or French for each language ability (speaking, reading, writing and listening),

HOW CAN YOU SPONSOR YOUR PARENT GRANDPARENT AS A PERMANENT RESIDENT IN CANADA?

You must be a citizen or permanent resident of Canada. Then you may be able to sponsor your parent or grandparent to become a permanent resident under the Family Class

Eligibility

  • Parents and grandparents may be eligible to immigrate to Canada as permanent residents.
  • There must be a sponsor for any relative immigrating to Canada within the Family Class.
  • Both the person sponsoring a relative and the person wishing to immigrate to Canada must meet certain requirements.
  • Applicants for permanent residence must go through medical, criminal and background checks.
  • You must promise to support that person and their dependants financially. Therefore, you have to meet certain income requirements. We can determine your eligibility and we can assess your financial commitment
  • You and the sponsored relative must sign a sponsorship agreement that commits you to provide financial support for your relative if necessary.
  • You must promise to provide financial support for the relative and any other eligible relatives accompanying them for a period of three to ten years

Every calendar year Canadian government accepts limited number of applications to Sponsor your parents and grandparents. Please contact us for further details.

Parents’ and grandparents’ super visa

This is essentially an extended visitor visa to Canada for eligible parents and grandparents. Please contact us for further details.
We provide assistance for suitable and qualified applicants.

Your visa got rejected?

We may be able to help you. We cater all kinds of Canada visa rejections. These include,

    • Visit visa rejections
    • Study visa rejections
    • Spouse visa rejections
    • Permanent residence rejections
    • PR card renewal rejections
    • Citizenship issues
    • Business migrant rejections

All other types of visa rejections

The most common ways why visa get rejected

  1. The applicant failed to complete the entire application and/or provide all the proper documentation
  2. The applicant misrepresented themselves on visa application
  3. The applicant did not effectively establish a case that their visit would be temporary or that they were not going to immigrate permanently
  4. The applicant has a criminal history with incidents of drug use, serious crimes, or multiple convictions with jail time
  5. The applicant could not demonstrate ability to support themselves financially during the trip
  6. The applicant has previous immigration issues or violations on record

If your visitor visa application is rejected, you may reapply after several months have passed, but you will have to provide new and more compelling evidence the second time around. You may hire a RCIC to prepare your case will save you precious time and resources, but most importantly they can work on your case to get you the visa approval you need.
We are here to help you. Please contact us with your reject details.
info@migrateto-canada com